Live Sports

STRAY SOD SPORTING FIXTURES

This weeks Live Action on the Big Screens!

Join us down the ‘sod’ for all the action on our 25 Big Screen HDTV’s. Follow your favourite team on the terrace or inside. If you don’t see your event listed then give one of the staff a shout and they will try to put it on.

Football

Customers watching TV

Golf

Golf

GAA

GAA

Rugby

Rugby on TV

SOD SPORTING FIXTURES TO 20-NOV-18

FOOTBALL – NATIONS LEAGUE/ FRIENDLIES (f)

  • Switzerland v Qatar (f)

(Wed 14th)

7.00pm

  • Poland v Czech Republic (f)

(Thur 15th)

6.00pm

  • Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland (f)

(Thur 15th)

8.45pm

  • Germany v Russia (f)

(Thur 15th)

8.45pm

  • Belgium v Iceland

(Thur 15th)

8.45pm

  • Croatia v Spain

(Thur 15th)

8.45pm

  • England v U.S.A (f)

(Thur 15th)

9.00pm

  • Netherlands v France

(Fri 16th)

8.45pm

  • Wales v Denmark

(Fri 16th)

8.45pm

  • Slovenia v Norway

(Fri 16th)

8.45pm

  • Uruguay v Brazil (f)

(Fri 16th)

9.00pm

  • Turkey v Sweden

(Sat 17th)

6.00pm

  • Albania v Scotland

(Sat 17th)

8.45pm

  • Italy v Portugal

(Sat 17th)

8.45pm

  • England v Croatia

(Sun 18th)

3.00pm

  • Northern Ireland v Austria

(Sun 18th)

6.00pm

  • Spain v Bosnia-Herzegovina (f)

(Sun 18th)

8.45pm

  • Hungary v Finland

(Sun 18th)

8.45pm

  • Switzerland v Belgium

(Sun 18th)

8.45pm

  • Qatar v Iceland (f) (TV coverage TBC)

(Mon 19th)

7.30pm

  • Cyprus v Norway

(Mon 19th)

8.45pm

  • Czech Republic v Slovakia

(Mon 19th)

8.45pm

  • Denmark v Ireland

(Mon 19th)

8.45pm

  • Germany v Netherlands

(Mon 19th)

8.45pm

  • Albania v Wales (f)

(Tue 20th)

8.00pm

  • Portugal v Poland

(Tue 20th)

8.45pm

  • Scotland v Israel

(Tue 20th)

8.45pm

  • Sweden v Russia

(Tue 20th)

8.45pm

  • France v Uruguay (f)

(Tue 20th)

9.00pm

DARTS – WORLD SLAM OF DARTS

  • World Slam of Darts

(Mon 12th-Sat 17th)

(Sun 18th)

8.00pm 2.00pm

RUGBY UNION – INTERNATIONALS/ LEAGUE

  • Gloucester v Leicester

(Fri 16th)

8.45pm

  • Harlequins v Newcastle

(Fri 16th)

8.45pm

  • Bath v Worcester

(Sat 17th)

1.45pm

  • Northampton v Wasps

(Sat 17th)

2.00pm

  • Saracens v Sale

(Sat 17th)

2.00pm

  • Italy v Australia

(Sat 17th)

3.00pm

  • Wales v Tonga

(Sat 17th)

3.30pm

  • England v Japan

(Sat 17th)

4.00pm

  • Scotland v South Africa

(Sat 17th)

6.20pm

  • Ireland v New Zealand

(Sat 17th)

8.00pm

  • France v Argentina

(Sat 17th)

9.05pm

  • Bristol v Exeter

(Sun 18th)

4.00pm

GAA – AIB CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

  • WEEKEND TELEVISED GAMES TO BE CONFIRMED – GAMES SHOWN ON REQUEST

IF YOUR SPORT/TEAM IS NOT LISTED, PLS SPEAK TO A MEMBER OF THE TEAM.

The Stray Sod. Home of 'Live Sports' on the Costa Blanca!

X