live-sports

Live Sport This Week

By

on

STRAY SOD SPORTING FIXTURES

This weeks Live Action on the Big Screens!

Join us down the ‘sod’ for all the action on our 25 Big Screen HDTV’s. Follow your favourite team on the terrace or inside. If you don’t see your event then give one of the staff a shout and they will try to put it on.

Football

Customers watching TV

Football

Busy Terrace

GAA

GAA

Golf

Golf

RACING

Formula One

Rugby

Rugby on TV

SOD
SPORTING FIXTURES TO 29-OCT-18

FOOTBALL
– LEAGUE/ SCOTTISH CUP ½ FINALS

Arsenal
v Leicester
(Mon 22nd)
9.00pm

Dundee v Hearts (Tue
23
rd)
8.45pm

Norwich v Aston Villa (Tue
23
rd)
8.45pm

Swansea v Blackburn (Tue
23
rd)
8.45pm

Middlesbrough v Rotherham (Tue
23
rd)
8.45pm

Bristol City v Hull (Wed
24
th)
8.45pm

Leeds v Ipswich (Wed
24
th)
8.45pm

West Brom. v Derby (Wed
24
th)
9.00pm

Bolton v Nottingham Forest (Wed
24
th)
9.00pm

QPR v Aston Villa (Fri
26
th)
8.45pm

Middlesbrough v Derby (Sat
27
th)
1.30pm

Southampton v Newcastle (Sat
27
th)
4.00pm

Brighton v Wolves (Sat
27
th)
4.00pm

Liverpool
v Cardiff
(Sat 27th)
4.00pm

Watford v Huddersfield (Sat
27
th)
4.00pm

Fulham v Bournemouth (Sat
27
th)
4.00pm

Leeds v Nottingham Forest (Sat
27
th)
6.30pm

Leicester v West Ham (Sat
27
th)
6.30pm

Hearts
v
Celtic
(
Scottish Cup ½
Final
) (Sun
28
th)
2.30pm

Burnley v Chelsea (Sun
28
th)
2.30pm

Crystal Palace v Arsenal (Sun
28
th)
2.30pm

Ajax v
Feyenoord
(Sun 28th)
2.30pm

Real
Madrid

v
Barcelona (Sun
28
th)

4.15pm

Man. United
v Everton
(Sun 28th)
5.00pm

Aberdeen v
Rangers
(Scottish
Cup ½ Final
) (Sun
28
th)
5.30pm

Tottenham
v
Man.
City
(Mon
29
th)
9.00pm

FOOTBALL
– CHAMPIONS/ EUROPA LEAGUE

Ajax v
Benfica
(Tue
23
rd)
9.00pm

Man. United
v Juventus
(Tue 23rd)
9.00pm

Real Madrid v V. Plzen (Tue
23
rd)
9.00pm

Shakhtar v Man.
City
(Tue
23
rd)
9.00pm

PSV v Tottenham (Wed
24
th)
6.55pm

Barcelona
v Inter Milan
(Wed 24th)
9.00pm

Liverpool
v Red Star Bel.
(Wed 24th)
9.00pm

PSG v Napoli (Wed
24
th)
9.00pm

FC Copenhagen v Slavia Prague (Thur
25
th)
6.55pm

RB Leipzig v Celtic (Thur
25
th)
6.55pm

Salzburg v Rosenborg (Thur
25
th)
6.55pm

Sporting Lisbon v Arsenal (Thur
25
th)
6.55pm

Chelsea
v BATE
(Thur 25th)
9.00pm


Rangers
v Spartak Moscow
(Thur 25th)
9.00pm

RUGBY
UNION – LEAGUE/ CUP

Ulster v Dragons (Fri
26
th)
8.55pm

Ospreys v Connacht (Fri
26
th)
9.05pm

Benetton v Leinster (Sat
27
th)
4.00pm

Munster
v Glasgow
(Sat 27th)
6.15pm

Newcastle v Exeter (Sun
28
th)
4.00pm

BOXING
– WORLD/ EUROPEAN TITLE FIGHTS

Sunny EDWARDS v Ryan FARRAG (Fri
26
th)
8.00pm

John RYDER v Andrey SIROTKIN (+
undercard
) (Sat
27
th)
from 8.00pm

RUGBY
LEAGUE – INTERNATIONAL

England
v New Zealand
(Sat 27th)
3.30pm

FORMULA
ONE

MEXICO Qualifying (Sat
27
th)
8.00pm

Live RACE
(Sun 28th)
8.10pm

The Stray Sod. Home of 'Live Sports' on the Costa Blanca!

You may also like

X